BSDEX Logo

BSDEX Fees: Trading, Spread, Withdrawal

CryptoTicker rating 2.9 of 5Figures as of 3 Sept 2026.

In short

On BSDEX, buying Bitcoin on the order book costs a 0.35% trading fee, so €3.50 on €1,000. Withdrawing to your own wallet is free. Figures as of 3 Sept 2026.

Fees by trading route

BSDEX fees for a Bitcoin purchase by trading route
BSDEX
Trading routeOrder book
Trading fee per order0.35%
Spread0.00%
Fixed fee per purchase€0.00
Withdrawal to own wallet (BTC)€0.00
Cost of €1,000€3.50
As of
  • Order book: you buy at the order book price, the provider adds no markup.
  • On the order book, the same taker rate applies to buying and selling.

Worked example: €1,000 in Bitcoin

How a €1,000 purchase paid by SEPA bank transfer adds up, calculated the same way as in our Bitcoin price comparison.

BSDEX

Deposit
€1,000.00
Trading fee (0.35%)
€3.50
Spread
€0.00
Total cost
€3.50

More details on BSDEX

Payment methods
SEPA Transfer
Minimum amount
€ 10

From the CryptoTicker exchange comparison.

Frequently asked questions about BSDEX fees

How high are the fees on BSDEX?

On BSDEX, buying Bitcoin on the order book costs a 0.35% trading fee, so €3.50 on €1,000. Withdrawing to your own wallet is free. Figures as of 3 Sept 2026.

What does a Bitcoin withdrawal cost on BSDEX?

Withdrawing Bitcoin to your own wallet is free on BSDEX, as of 3 Sept 2026.

What is the cheapest way to buy on BSDEX?

On the order book with a 0.35% trading fee for an order filled immediately, so €3.50 on €1,000. With limit orders and higher volume the rate can go down.

Fee data from the CryptoTicker comparison data and the providers’ fee schedules; the date for each route is shown in the table.